Home Fantasy Football Tips Okuhle Cele Biography (Cricket– South Africa): Early Life, Career, IPL 2021, Family,...

Okuhle Cele Biography (Cricket– South Africa): Early Life, Career, IPL 2021, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

25
0

Okuhle Cele Biography

OKUHLE CELE born on 9th July 1997 is a South African All-Rounder cricket player who appears for Durban Heat Team in the Mzansi Super League T20 and Northern squad in Pakistan National T20 Cup. He was included in the senior cricket team of South Africa for the Pakistan series in January 2021. With astonishing bowling skills, Okuhle appears like an excellent right-handed batsman for the team whenever in desperate need of. Making his debut for the senior team, he has achieved immense recognition representing the country internationally.

Full Name Okuhle Cele
Birthplace Durban, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Date of Birth 9th July 1997
Height 175cm
Age 24 years (as per 2021)
Nickname
Parent
Girlfriend
Kids
Sport Cricket

Let’s dive deep into Okuhle Cele’s life and talk about Okuhle Cele’s Biography.

Okuhle Cele Biography

Okuhle Cele Biography: Early Life

Like every other kid, Okuhle was a cricket enthusiast and practiced the sport dedicatedly. There was a lack of proper equipment for the sport in his local area. Despite facing all the problems, he practiced for the sport committedly but struggled to represent himself on a higher platform.

In 2016, he successfully made his representation in the 2016 South African T20 Cup from the KwaZulu-Natal squad.

Okuhle Cele Biography: Career

  • He made his first appearance on a domestic level representing KwaZulu-Natal at the 2016 South African T20 Cup. He made his debut representing the squad against the Boland’s squad.
  • Later the same year, he made his first-class and List A debut representing the KwaZulu-Natal squad at the 2016-2017 Sunfoil 3-day Cup and 2016-2017 CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge.
  • His high skilled performance and astonishing achievements cleared his way for his representation at the 2018 Mzansi Super League T20. In the tournament, he was bought by Durban’s squad. 
  • He was fortunate to get selected in the senior cricket team of South Africa in 2021. Okuhle was selected in the squad for the representation in the series against Pakistan.
  • In the same year, he was bought by the Northern squad in the 2021 Pakistan National T20 Cup.
Okuhle Cele Biography

Okuhle Cele Biography: Indian Premier League 2021

Okuhle Cele Biography: Family

Okuhle Cele Biography: Wife and Kids

Okuhle Cele Biography: Awards and Achievements

Okuhle Cele Biography: Records

Okuhle Cele Biography: Social Media