Home Fantasy Football Tips Nitin Rawal Biography (Kabaddi – Jaipur Pink Panthers): Early Life, Career, Pro...

Nitin Rawal Biography (Kabaddi – Jaipur Pink Panthers): Early Life, Career, Pro Kabaddi League, Family, Wife, Kids, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

173
0

Nitin Rawal Biography

NITIN RAWAL born on 3rd July 1998 is one of the brightest all-rounders from India capable of showcasing his skills in both defense and raids. He started his Pro Kabaddi League career with Jaipur Pink Panthers and will be retained with the team for the 8th season of PKL in 2021. One of the talented youngsters in PKL, he has achieved immense fame and recognition for his all-rounder skills participating in the PKL.

Full name Nitin Rawal
Age 25 years (as per 2021)
Birthplace Haryana, India
Date of Birth 4th April 1996
Height 175cm
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
Sport Kabaddi

Let’s dive deep into Nitin Rawal’s life and talk about and talk about Nitin Rawal’s Biography.

Nitin Rawal Biography

Nitin Rawal’s Early Life

Nitin was born in Haryana of India to a sports enthusiast family. He was interested in cricket as every other Indian kid but started playing the sport getting inspired by elders of his family who participated in kabaddi matches organized in his village.

He started participating in the sport from a mere age and astonished everyone with his skills in both defense and raids. Within some years, he qualified and played in U-14 and U-17 kabaddi tournaments and was fortunate to get selected in SAI (Sports Authority of India) in Gandhinagar under national coach Jaiveer Singh.

Nitin came under national talks after getting signed to the PKL team f Abhishek Bachchan, Jaipur Pink Panthers in season 5 of Pro Kabaddi League in 2017.

You may also read – Sandeep Dhull’s Biography.

 Nitin Rawal on the International level

Nitin Rawal’s Performance in Pro Kabaddi League

  • Nitin was bought by Jaipur Pink Panthers in the 5th season of the Pro Kabaddi League and retained with the team till the 7th PKL season. In his debut season, he scored a total of 85 points in 21 matches. He scored 2nd highest points in the team and most Super Raids.
  • In the 6th season, his raiding performance grabbed national attention. He scored 25 raid points with 6 tackle points in 9 matches.
  • Nitin showcased his all-rounder skills in the 7th PKL season. In the season, he astonished everyone with his performance scoring a total of 51 points in 16 matches with 4 Super Tackles.
  • In the 2021 PKL auction, he was retained by the Panthers for the 2021 PKL.
Nitin Rawal Biography

Nitin Rawal and his Family

ALso read – Rohit Gulia’s Biography.

Is Nitin Rawal Married?

Nitin Rawal’s Honours and Rewards

Nitin Rawal Biography

Nitin Rawal’s Records

  • 2nd highest points scorer in Jaipur Pink Panthers for the 5th season.
  • Most Super Raids by any player in Jaipur Pink Panthers.

Nitin Rawal’s Social Media handles