Home Fantasy Football Tips Imran Butt Biography (Cricket– Pakistan): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend,...

Imran Butt Biography (Cricket– Pakistan): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

1
0

Imran Butt Bio | Imran Butt Lahore | Imran Butt Social Media

Imran Butt Biography:- IMRAN BUTT born on 27th December 1995 is a right-handed top-order batsman of the Pakistan national cricket team. He plays for the cricket squad of Baluchistan in the Quaid-e-Azam Trophy. With an extensive focus on batting skills, he was selected in the Pakistan team to represent in the test series against South Africa. He has played for Lahore Lions, Lahore Qalandars, Sui Northern Gas Pipeline, and Lahore Shalimar on the domestic level.

Full Name Imran Butt
Birthplace Lahore, Pakistan
Date of Birth 27th December 1995
Height 178cm
Age 26 years (as per 2021)
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
Sport Cricket

Let’s dive deep into Imran Butt’s life and talk about Imran Butt’s Biography.

Imran Butt Biography

Imran Butt in his Childhood Imran Butt Biography 

Imran was born in the capital Lahore of Punjab ProvincePakistan in an Islamic middle-class family. He was a cricket aficionado from an early age and played the sport with high dedication. As his age grew, his interest and skills in the sport also got increasing.

He pursued a B.Com degree from the University of Central Punjab while focusing on the sport. For his astonishing batting skills, he was selected in many domestic and U-19 teams. 

Also Read – Abdullah Shafique’s Biography.

Imran Butt’s Cricket Career

  • Imran made his first-class debut representing his hometown at the mere age of 17. He is one of the finest players ever played for the Lahore region.
  • He made his first astonishing appearance at the 2019-2020 Quaid-e-Azam Trophy. In the tournament, he played for the Baluchistan squad and emerged as a rising player in the tournament becoming the highest run-scorer with 934 runs in just 9 matches.
  • This performance helped him grab nationwide attention.
  • National coach of Pakistan, Misbah Ul Haq was heavily mystified by his performance and selected him in the national cricket team for the tour against New Zealand. Unfortunately, he was not allowed to appear in any of the matches during the tour.
  • He was again called up for the test tour against South Africa and was provided with the opportunity to prove his potential but was unsuccessful in doing so. 
Imran Butt Biography

Imran Butt’s Family Imran Butt Biography 

You may also like – Hashmatullah Shahidi’s Biography.

Imran Butt’s Wife and Kids Imran Butt Biography 

Imran Butt Biography
Imran Butt’s Kids

Imran Butt’s Accomplishments

  • Best Player of the Tournament – 2019-2020 Quaid-e-Azam Trophy.
Imran Butt Biography

Imran Shahidi: Records

Is Imran Butt on Social Media?