Home Fantasy Football Tips Hasan Ali Biography (Cricket– Pakistan): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend,...

Hasan Ali Biography (Cricket– Pakistan): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

120
0
Hasan Ali Biography

Hasan Ali Wife | Hasan Ali Bio | Hasan Ali Stats | Ali Hasan

Hasan Ali Biography:- HASAN ALI born on 2nd July 1994 is a highly talented right-handed medium-fast bowler from Pakistan. He is the fastest bowler to eclipse the mark of 50 wickets in ODI. Hasan Ali plays in the Pakistan cricket team and captained the squad of Central Punjab in the 2020-2021 Pakistan Cup. In 2017, he was ranked on top of ICC Rankings as a fast bowler.

Full Name Hasan Ali
Birthplace Mandi Bahauddin, Punjab, Pakistan
Date of Birth 2nd July 1994
Height 180cm
Age 27 years (as per 2021)
Nickname
Parent Abdul Aziz Malhi (father)
Spouse Samiya Arzoo
Kids Helena Hassan Ali (daughter)
Sport Cricket

Let’s dive deep into Hasan Ali’s life and talk about Hasan Ali’s Biography.

Hasan Ali Biography

Hasan Ali in his Childhood Hasan Ali Biography

Haris was born in the Mandi Bahauddin part of Punjab province, Pakistan in a middle-class family to Abdul Aziz Malhi (father). He was a cricket aficionado from childhood and was always supported by his family to pursue a career in sports.

He visited the local cricket club at a young age and practiced fast bowling for self-pleasure. At starting he competed in various domestic competitions and was the part of Sialkot squad in 2013. Growing through stages, He was selected to represent at the 2016 Pakistan Cup by Peshawar Zalmi.

Also read – Haris Rauf’s Biography.

Hasan Ali’s Cricket Career

  • Haris made his first astonishing appearance for Peshawar Zalmi at the 2016 Pakistan Cup and retained with the team for the next season.
  • He was selected in the national team for the series against England and Ireland. In 2016, he made his ODI and T20 debut for Pakistan against Ireland and England.
  • In 2017, he was selected in the series against Australia and had an astonishing performance throughout the series. He was fortunate to score his first five-wicket haul for Pakistan.
  • Later the same year, he debuted in a Test series against West Indies and was part of the trophy-winning Pakistan team at the 2017 ICC Champions Trophy. He took the most wickets in the tournament equalizing with Jerome Taylor.
  • In the year, he picked 45 wickets becoming the player to take most ODI wickets, and picked 50 wickets in the fastest time for which he was ranked as World No.1 being a fast bowler. He was adjudged as the Emerging Player and Cricketer of the Year byPCB.
  • For his astonishing performance and contribution to the team, he was selected in the national squad for the 2019 Cricket World Cup.
  • Hasan was the retention of Peshawar Zalmi for the 2019 Pakistan Cup.
  • He was completely away from practicing the sport for almost 2 years suffering from a back and rib fracture.
  • In 2021, he was named in the test series against South Africa and Zimbabwe. During the Zimbabwe series, he took his 50th test wicket and was adjudged as the Player of the Match for picking 9 wickets in a single test.
  • PCB announced that Hasan will be the part of Pakistan squad for the 2021 ICC Men’s T20 World Cup.
Hasan Ali Biography

Hasan Ali’s Family Hasan Ali Biography

Hasan Ali Biography

You may like – Shabad Khan’s Biography.

Hasan Ali’s Wife and Kids

  • Haris married Selena Arzoo in 2019.
  • The couple is blessed with a daughter named Helena Hassan Ali in 2021.
Hasan Ali Biography

Hasan Ali’s Accomplishments Hasan Ali Biography

Hasan Ali Biography

Haris Shahidi: Records

  • He holds the record of picking the fastest 50 ODI wickets.

Is Hasan Ali on Social Media?