Home Fantasy Football Tips Haris Sohail Biography (Cricket– Pakistan): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend,...

Haris Sohail Biography (Cricket– Pakistan): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

33
0
Haris Sohail Biography

Haris Sohail Bio | Haris Sohail Current Team | Haris Sohail Pakistan Cricketer

Haris Sohail Biography:- HARIS SOHAIL born on 9th January 1989 is an uprising batsman from Pakistan with enormous batting skills. He represents the national cricket team of Pakistan and played for Baluchistan in the 2019-2020 Quaid-e-Azam Trophy as a middle-order left-handed bowler. With the backup of –left-arm slow bowling, he plays a major role in the team in backing the team and players whenever needed. He came under the limelight for his astonishing performance in the 2019 Cricket World Cup during a match against South Africa.

Full Name Haris Sohail
Birthplace Sialkot, Punjab, Pakistan
Date of Birth 9th January 1989
Height 180cm
Age 32 years (as per 2021)
Nickname
Parent
Spouse
Kids
Sport Cricket

Let’s dive deep into Haris Sohail’s life and talk about Haris Sohail’s Biography.

Haris Sohail Biography

Haris Sohail in his Childhood Haris Sohail Biography

Haris was born in the Sialkot city of PunjabPakistan in a middle-class Muslim family. He played the sport from a young age and was selected to the Sialkot cricket team at an early age. Haris received immense recognition for his performance and contribution to the Sialkot team.

Also Read – Fabio Miretti’s Biography.

Haris Sohail’s Cricket Career

  • Haris made his first astonishing appearance for Sialkot in a match against Rawalpindi at a U-19 cricket tournament in 2007. In the match, he scored a century against the team.
  • In 2012, he grabbed the attention of PCB which forced them to select him in the cricket team of Pakistan for his domestic achievements. He made his debut for Pakistan in the T20 series against Sri Lanka.
  • He made his Test and ODI debut in 2013 during the tour of South Africa.
  • In 2014, he had an astonishing performance for the Pakistan team in the ODI tour against New Zealand. He scored 85 runs being not out in the 1st match and took 3 wickets scoring 33 runs in the 2nd match. He manifested everyone with his performance throughout the tour and was adjudged as the Player of the Match for his efforts in the 1st match.
  • He made his test debut for Pakistan in 2017 against Sri Lanka.
  • In 2018, he scored his first century in a test match against Australia and scored his first ODI century a few months later against the same team.
  • He received huge recognition from countrywide for his performance at the 2019 Cricket World Cup. In a match of the World Cup, he scored 89 runs in 59 balls scoring big sixes, and was named as the Man of the Match for his performance.
  • Haris was bought and given the captaincy of Baluchistan for the 2019-2020 Quaid-e-Azam Trophy.
Haris Sohail Biography

Haris Sohail’s Family Haris Sohail Biography

You may like – Sergio Busquets Biography.

Haris Sohail’s Wife and Kids

  • Haris married Momina in 2015.
  • The couple was blessed with a daughter.

Haris Sohail’s Accomplishments

Haris Sohail Biography

Haris Shahidi: Records

Is Haris Sohail on Social Media?