Home Fantasy Football Tips Fabio Miretti Biography (Football– Italy): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend,...

Fabio Miretti Biography (Football– Italy): Early Life, Career, Family, Wife, Kids, Girlfriend, Awards, Achievements, Records, Social Media

6
0

Fabio Miretti Bio | Fabio Miretti Juventus

Fabio Miretti Biography:- FABIO MIRETTI born on 3rd August 2003 is the upcoming thunderstorm of Italy who is currently playing for the Juventus U-23 team as an attacking midfielder. He has achieved immense recognition for his performance representing Italy and Juventus for his extraordinary dribbling and assisting techniques. Fabio is known for always backing his team in unfavorable moments.

Full Name Fabio Miretti
Birthplace Pinerolo, Italy
Date of Birth 3rd August 2003
Height 173cm
Age 18 years (as per 2021)
Nickname
Parent
Spouse/Relationship India Simoni
Kids
Sport Football

Let’s dive deep into Fabio Miretti’s life and talk about Fabio Miretti Biography.

Fabio Miretti Biography

Fabio Miretti in his Childhood Fabio Miretti Biography  

Fabio was born in the Pinerolo town of Italy on 3rd August 2003. As every other Italian kid, his interest and attachment towards the sport were always at their peak. He played football from a mere age and trained the sport at Saluzzo club for almost two years.

Manifested by the sport, Fabio enrolled himself at the Cuneo club and represented them for almost 3 years before making it to the Juventus Youth Sector. He was always interested in playing football representing the club Juventus.

Within a few years, he started representing Italy on the international level gradually growing up through U-51, U-16, and U-19.

Also read – Sergio Busquets Biography.

Fabio Miretti’s Cricket Career

  • Fabio was selected for the Italian football team in U-15, U-16, and U-17. In his U-17 performance for Italy, he played 17 matches and scored a total of 16 goals with 6 assists in 2019-2020.
  • For his astonishing performances on the international level, he was selected in the U-19 squad.
  • In 2021, Fabio was approached by Juventus and many other clubs for his performance on the international level.
  • Fabio was selected in the Serie C team of Juventus and made his first debut in a match against AlbinoLeffe. In the match, he helped the team conquer Albinoleffe with a score of 3-0.
  • He scored his first goal for the club in a Coppa Italia Serie match against Pro Sesto in a penalty.
  • In a few weeks, he also played in the matches against Pergolettese and Vercelli.
  • He was called up by Juventus in a friendly match against Cesena where the team won the match with a score of 3-1.
  • Massimiliano Allegri, the coach of Juventus was astonished by the skills of Fabio and selected him in the team to play a Serie A match against Napoli. In the match, Juventus conquered Napoli with a score of 3-0.
Fabio Miretti Biography

Fabio Miretti’s Family Fabio Miretti Biography

  • Fabio has an elder sister named Alessia Miretti.
  • Alessia is pursuing law in Saluzzo, Italy.
Fabio Miretti Biography

You may like – Michael Jordan’s Biography.

Fabio Miretti’s Wife/Girlfriend

  • Fabio is in a relationship with India Simoni.
Fabio Miretti Biography

Fabio Miretti’s Accomplishments

Fabio Shahidi: Records

Is Fabio Miretti on Social Media?